Pixie Post

Thursday, June 22, 2006

Places to visit...

You gotta hear PINK, singing her new song.
Then go visit MamaHen, 'cos you know a woman from ... actually I don't know where she is from, but someplace in America...who is counting down the days Bush has left in office has got to be interesting! She has some great sculpture and beautiful power pylons too.

3 comments:

Judy said...

Hi Pixie!
Thanks for your great PR! Yeah, I can hardly wait 'till our esteemed Mr. Bush is out of office....but I hope and pray he is not replaced by the equally horrid Mr. Cheney! Also glad that you like my transmission lines....but really wish you liked my silks and quilts! LOL
OK, now I'm gonna go check out your blog. I did notice that you have Melody Johnson's link...she is a fave of mine as well. I am taking a class from her next month in Indiana! WooHoo!!!
xo
MamaHen....who is from Georgia in the states

Another Outspoken Female said...

Have a good weekend Ms Pixie :)

The Sagittarian said...

What a great song...wonder how much air time it actually gets???